E2G is your “go-to” engineering consultants for the hard-to-solve problems. We are internationally recognized in the refining, petrochemical, and chemical industries as a leader on aging infrastructure services and support. Our multi-disciplinary team combines its extensive experience with state-of-the-art technology to help extend the life cycle of your existing assets and create safe operating environments.
Meet Our Leadership Team
Joel L. Andreani, P.E.
Senior Vice President of Knowledge Management
Principal Engineer II
Phillip E. Prueter, P.E.
Senior Vice President of Consulting Engineering
Principal Engineer II
Charles H. Panzarella, Ph.D.
Chief Technology Officer
Innovative Software & Research Team Leader
Principal Researcher II
Mark Harmody
Training Team Leader
Risk-Based Inspection Technical Authority
Consulting Engineer II
Michael F.P. Bifano, Ph.D., P.E.
Rotating Equipment, Vibration, & Dynamics Team Leader
Consulting Engineer II
Our Team
- All
- Business Development
- Consulting
- CorrSolutions
- Engineering Design Systems
- Innovative Software & Research
- Instrumentation
- Knowledge Management
- Materials & Corrosion
- Mechanical & Structural Engineering
- Mechanical Integrity
- Practices
- Process Technology
- Risk-Based Inspection
- Rotating Equipment, Vibration & Dynamics
- SaaS
- Technology & Software Products
Brian R. Macejko, P.E.
Nathaniel G. Sutton, P.E.
R. Branden Stucky
Senior Engineer I
Mark Goeman
Susie Szymanski
Jeremy L. Aufderheide
Michael F.P. Bifano, Ph.D., P.E.
Consulting Engineer II
Mark Harmody
Risk-Based Inspection Technical Authority
Consulting Engineer II
James C. Sowinski, P.E.
Principal Engineer I
Charles H. Panzarella, Ph.D.
Innovative Software & Research Team Leader
Principal Researcher II
Jim McVay
Principal Engineer II
Philip A. Henry, P.E.
Principal Engineer II
Valerie L. Magyari
Principal Engineer I
Phillip E. Prueter, P.E.
Principal Engineer II
Joel L. Andreani, P.E.
Principal Engineer II
David A. Osage, P.E., ASME Fellow
Adam Smith, P.E.
Thomas D. Hess, Jr., P.E.
Joan Wood
Patrick Young
Michael Green
Thomas Calko, P.E.
Suzanne Hinte
Nathan D. Libertowski
Ryan Sweeney
Doron Schiowitz
Fallon Webster
Client Documentation Lead
Grant L. Howard
Nicholas Novak
Jeremy L. Janelle, E.I.T.
Consulting Software Engineer I
Juliet Calleton
Deborah A. Samodell
Mark Galit
Ahmet Osman
Isaiah Boyce
Andres Seijas
Timothy J. Blue
Consulting Software Developer I
Mallory Rutkie
Neal Wagner
James R. Olson
Rodo Andrade
Edward (Ned) Reilly
Rob Ursem
Nathaniel Schaffer
Scott R. Sonnenwald
Senior Software Developer II
Jessica Gojak
Peter Edwards
Joseph Bednarz, E.I.T.
Kevin LoCascio, P.E.
Consulting Engineer I
Paul Blumenkopf, E.I.T.
Ryan Doyel
James G. Mekker
Kraig S. Shipley, P.E.
Griffin Saiia
Ansam Lafta, E.I.T.
Michael Matrona
Gary LeNormand
Timothy Magargee
Rohan Oak
Thomas R. Seffernick
Practices Operations Product Owner
Morteza Panbechi, P.E.
Victor Quiroga Sigler
Daniel W. Spring, Ph.D.
Consulting Researcher I
Consulting Engineer I
Seetha Ramudu Kummari, Ph.D., P.E.
Donald L. Brown, Ph.D.
Chris Aguayo
Aaron J. Stenta, Ph.D.
Consulting Researcher I
Consulting Engineer I
Julie Hill
Kathleen D. O’Connell
Mindy Wu
Curtis M. Koether, P.E.
Kiarra Warren
Megan B. Geyer
Kristi Brooks, P.E., SMIEEE
Patrick J. Phillips
Edrissa Gassama, Ph.D.
Morgan Shelly
Ravi Teja Kedarasetti, Ph.D.
Karena S. Knapp
Aaron Lampros
Senior Full Stack Developer II
Jackson R. Tomski
Mary Macedo
Bryce Dias
Kevin C. Cosper
Mary H. Bleakley
Maria Macaul
Maria A. Rennillo
Staff Engineer I
Anna Barrington
Workflow Coordinator
Christine Nardelli
Tyler Beckenbach
Beth Gibson
Christopher Massengale
Tianna Duncan
Robert Clarke, Jr.
Michael Meyers
Kathy Snopek
Prakhar Nayyar
Gabriel F. Dambaugh, P.E.
Kirk C. Baker
Charles D. Buscemi
Brian L. Jack
Michael Watkins, Jr.
Kenneth K. Kirkham, P.E.
Richard J. Gaugler
John A. Hargrove
Anelsy Mayorga-Baker
Lawrence I. Cleland
Rock Lee, PMP, P.E.
Renée L. Downie
Bart Smith, P.E.
Manuel J. Sanabria Urriola
Senior Engineer II
Paul J. Kowalski
Edward P. Hlavacs
Cristina Zamarripa
Raj K. Patadia, P.E.
David P. Truelock
Lucas A. Baldesberger
Stacie Foucheux
Mark J. Hume
Technical Authority/Product Owner
Katelyn J. Gustoff
Consulting Engineer I
Phillip J. Smith, Ph.D.
David M. Rivers, E.I.T.
Staff Engineer II
Robert C. Davis, P.E.
Derek L. Rinas, P.Eng.
Elizabeth Ballin
Matt S. Schaser, P.E.
Darrell Meinen
Principal Engineer II
Brian J. McNeill
Kevin M. Haley, P.E.
Consulting Engineer I
Daniel McArthur, Ph.D., P.Eng.
Shane Kelliher, E.I.T.
Derek E. Slovenec, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Engineer I
Nicholas W. Plentovich
Kayla Olde, P.Eng.
Stephanie J. Dux
Reina Hasumi, P.Eng.
Anthony J. Feller
Senior Engineer I